Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7141,687
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0641,904
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9111,809
YaoundeCameroon 4,4062,738
YokoCameroon 4,2162,620
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0203,741
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3074,541
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7324,805
YanjiChina 8,5885,337
YichangChina 8,4075,224
YinchuanChina 7,4924,655
YiningChina 5,4113,362
YariguiesColombia 9,1215,668
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9254,925
YazdIran 3,9022,425
YakushimaJapan 9,7146,037
YamagataJapan 9,5545,937
YamaguchiJapan 9,4375,864
YokkaichiJapan 9,6586,001
YokohamaJapan 9,7766,075
YonagoJapan 9,4345,863
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7136,036
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0147,465
YeMyanmar 8,5325,302
YolaNigeria 3,8062,365
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1685,697
YurimaguasPeru 10,2936,396
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6842,289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8635,508
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9645,570
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2725,140
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6615,382
York, PaUsa 7,0104,356
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1774,460
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9566,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -