Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5662,837
ShkoderAlbania 645401
SkikdaAlgeria 843524
SaltaArgentina 10,9326,793
San AntonioArgentina 12,1187,530
San LuisArgentina 11,6387,232
San RafaelArgentina 11,8777,380
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7487,301
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0746,882
SarmientoArgentina 12,7117,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,37110,173
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,36910,172
SalzburgAustria 491305
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0291,882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5692,218
SaveBenin 4,0442,513
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2086,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 532330
SalvadorBrazil 8,0925,028
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5166,535
SantaremBrazil 8,3345,179
SantosBrazil 9,5555,938
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4895,896
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4735,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5114,668
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1576,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4946,521
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3135,787
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5684,703
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6885,399
São PauloBrazil 9,5365,926
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4215,854
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9516,183
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9714,953
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9964,969
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0325,613
SobralBrazil 7,3894,591
SoureBrazil 7,7304,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3115,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8126,719
SurubimBrazil 7,4454,626
SadovoBulgaria 1,077669
SandanskiBulgaria 959596
SofiaBulgaria 941585
SiemreapCambodia 9,1495,685
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5833,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9273,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6903,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8013,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8624,886
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Scott, SkCanada 7,9424,935
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7113,549
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7963,602
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3173,925
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2584,510
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2723,276
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7293,560
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0635,011
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0695,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4793,405
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0061,868
SalCape Verde 4,4192,746
SantiagoChile 11,9567,430
SewellChile 11,9767,442
ShanghaiChina 9,0605,630
ShantouChina 9,3535,812
ShenyangChina 8,3465,186
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3325,799
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8455,496
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7226,041
SibenikCroatia 328204
SplitCroatia 371230
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,332827
StudsgårdDenmark 1,419882
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9264,925
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8714,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9294,927
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9604,946
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9744,955
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9984,970
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0344,992
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8594,884
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8774,895
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9964,969
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9554,944
San GabrielEcuador 9,9346,173
SalloumEgypt 1,7681,099
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9961,240
SohagEgypt 2,5941,612
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5711,598
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8296,108
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5177,778
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8001,740
StrasbourgFrance 653406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6064,726
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6544,756
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3541,463
SchleswigGermany 1,242772
StuttgartGermany 625388
SamosGreece 1,422884
Skiros IslandGreece 1,168726
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,374854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4702,778
SiguiriGuinea 4,0952,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7146,036
SzegedHungary 720448
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 565351
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2121,996
SagarIndia 6,3843,967
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4283,373
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2238,217
SemnanIran 3,6322,257
ShahroudIran 3,7142,308
ShirazIran 3,9112,430
ShannonIreland 1,8431,145
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 330205
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 388241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 675419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 165103
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 408253
Scuro MountainItaly 596370
SigonellaItaly 722448
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6302,877
SagaJapan 9,4455,869
SaigoJapan 9,3675,821
SakaiJapan 9,4195,853
SakataJapan 9,4695,884
SapporoJapan 9,1615,693
SaseboJapan 9,4205,854
SendaiJapan 9,5815,954
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6535,998
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4245,856
ShinjoJapan 9,5075,908
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7456,055
ShirakawaJapan 9,6515,997
ShizuokaJapan 9,7526,060
SumotoJapan 9,6185,977
SuttsuJapan 9,1345,676
SuwaJapan 9,6405,991
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5447,795
SavannakhetLaos 8,9725,575
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6101,001
SiluteLithuania 1,491926
SkopjeMacedonia 818508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5094,666
SalimaMalawi 6,7694,206
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8456,739
SibuMalaysia 10,6326,607
SanMali 3,7102,305
SegouMali 3,7592,336
SikassoMali 3,9492,454
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2455,124
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0876,268
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8764,273
SainshandMongolia 7,3054,540
SafiMorocco 2,2191,379
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5051,556
SittweMyanmar 7,7784,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7671,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8722,406
SaiqOman 4,7462,949
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9303,064
SurOman 4,9283,063
SialkotPakistan 5,4963,415
SibbiPakistan 5,1393,193
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4926,520
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9406,798
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0966,895
SandomierzPoland 1,096681
SniezkaPoland 861535
SuwalkiPoland 1,435892
SzczecinPoland 1,123698
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8991,180
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1971,987
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6444,750
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4305,238
Satu MareRomania 983611
SibiuRomania 1,002623
SulinaRomania 1,435892
SadrinskRussia 3,8692,404
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2161,377
SalekhardRussia 4,1272,564
SaratovRussia 2,6931,673
SejmcanRussia 7,6814,773
SelagoncyRussia 6,1703,834
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2285,735
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4154,608
SmolenskRussia 1,9221,195
SociRussia 2,2411,392
SortovalaRussia 2,3781,477
SuntarRussia 6,5554,073
SurgutRussia 4,4202,747
SverdlovskRussia 3,6842,289
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2412,014
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4414,624
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8172,993
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9104,294
SingaporeSingapore 10,0766,261
SliacSlovakia 806501
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8865,522
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5275,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,453903
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,121697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,261783
SevilleSpain 1,6411,020
SennarSudan 3,9212,437
ShambatSudan 3,6592,274
ShendiSudan 3,6052,240
StenseleSweden 2,4251,507
StockholmSweden 1,8171,129
StorlienSweden 2,2061,371
SundsvallSweden 2,1511,337
SantisSwitzerland 465289
SongeaTanzania 6,4834,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8855,521
SongkhlaThailand 9,3595,816
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7715,450
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0945,651
SurinThailand 9,0085,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8412,387
SokodeTogo 3,9722,468
SfaxTunisia 977607
SousseTunisia 856532
SamsunTurkey 2,0161,253
SiirtTurkey 2,5971,614
SivasTurkey 2,1251,320
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2132,618
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,554966
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0641,283
SarataUkraine 1,433890
SarnyUkraine 1,408875
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7801,106
SumyUkraine 1,9011,181
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4202,747
SaltoUruguay 10,9366,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7626,066
Safford, AzUsa 9,6676,007
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3973,975
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2005,096
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9954,968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8304,865
Salem, InUsa 7,6904,778
Salem, OrUsa 9,2225,731
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0915,649
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2265,733
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2425,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0876,268
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8886,144
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6444,750
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0706,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1156,285
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0724,395
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8434,874
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6904,778
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9395,555
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9525,563
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7955,465
Selma, AlUsa 8,2675,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Seymour, InUsa 7,6904,778
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6934,781
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4905,275
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7025,408
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0925,029
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0224,985
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5204,673
Southport, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3524,569
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7395,430
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5714,705
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3045,160
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8265,485
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7184,796
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3584,573
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7384,187
State College, PaUsa 7,0184,361
State University, MsUsa 8,3315,177
State University, NmUsa 9,5775,951
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2764,521
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8096,095
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5674,081
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5155,291
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1445,061
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7534,196
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5222,810
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9495,561
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5395,306
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2855,148
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8041,742
SocotraYemen 5,2743,277
SenangaZambia 6,7244,179
SerenjeZambia 6,5754,086
SeshekeZambia 6,8934,283
SolweziZambia 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -