Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,76710,419
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3855,211
ParanaArgentina 11,1286,915
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7396,673
PehuajoArgentina 11,5417,172
PergaminoArgentina 11,3007,022
PigeArgentina 11,7067,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3487,052
PosadasArgentina 10,4726,507
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7336,670
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8507,364
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2086,965
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8828,005
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2021,990
ParakouBenin 3,8972,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6544,756
ParacatuBrazil 9,0075,597
ParanaBrazil 8,6715,388
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8326,109
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5105,909
ParintinsBrazil 8,5085,287
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4364,621
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3126,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1035,657
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8294,865
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7474,814
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5355,304
PeixeBrazil 8,6775,392
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8954,906
PicosBrazil 7,7604,822
PiraiBrazil 9,2905,773
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0315,612
PompeuBrazil 9,0585,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0566,249
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0915,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0566,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5515,935
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3866,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5685,324
PosseBrazil 8,7035,408
PlevenBulgaria 1,030640
PlovdivBulgaria 1,062660
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3675,820
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8344,246
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3543,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8295,487
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6244,738
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7294,803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3605,195
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5735,327
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7324,805
ParronChile 12,0107,463
Puerto AysenChile 12,9208,028
Puerto MonttChile 12,6807,879
Punta ArenasChile 13,2988,263
PingbianChina 8,5025,283
PeralesColombia 9,4265,858
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6775,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7796,077
PragueCzech Republic 761473
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1325,053
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9194,921
PoloDominican Republic 8,0925,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9134,917
PichilingueEcuador 10,1976,337
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2746,384
PuyoEcuador 10,1066,280
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2441,394
ParisFrance 943586
PerpignanFrance 733455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7777,318
Port-GentilGabon 4,9203,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9986,834
PotsdamGermany 997619
PatrasGreece 1,012629
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0983,168
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0592,523
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4414,624
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1545,067
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2955,776
PecsHungary 578359
PambanIndia 7,4794,647
PuneIndia 6,3613,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9606,189
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6126,595
PadovaItaly 218135
Paganella MountainItaly 307191
Palermo, SicilyItaly 607377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 596371
PantelleriaItaly 739459
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 193120
PerdasdefoguItaly 466290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 222138
PiacenzaItaly 233145
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11974
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11571
Ponza IslandItaly 298185
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 453281
Pratica Di MareItaly 207128
PrizziItaly 652405
PakseLaos 9,1685,697
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4755,888
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4665,261
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5055,285
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4658,368
PodgoricaMontenegro 615382
PatheinMyanmar 8,1725,078
PutaoMyanmar 7,6234,737
PyiMyanmar 8,0605,008
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,50910,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,49111,490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,62911,577
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,63011,577
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3705,822
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3192,684
PohangNorth Korea 9,1565,690
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6965,404
PadidanPakistan 5,3293,312
PanjgurPakistan 4,9963,105
ParachinarPakistan 5,0623,146
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0593,144
PeshawarPakistan 5,1763,216
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2878,878
PilarParaguay 10,5906,581
PiscoPeru 10,8996,773
PiuraPeru 10,6026,588
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2626,377
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5906,581
PoznanPoland 1,062660
PrzemyslPoland 1,091678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6361,016
PortalegrePortugal 1,6691,037
Porto Portugal 1,6971,055
PavelecRussia 2,2971,428
PecoraRussia 3,6682,279
PermRussia 3,4312,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8205,481
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5131,562
PjatigorskRussia 2,4911,548
PoronajskRussia 8,6715,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0871,297
Providenja BayRussia 8,0154,981
PskovRussia 1,9641,220
PodorSenegal 3,9052,427
PopradSlovakia 897557
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7245,421
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8744,893
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 873542
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6244,737
Port SudanSudan 3,5532,208
ParamariboSuriname 7,7154,794
PiteňSweden 2,5021,555
PalmyraSyria 2,4781,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,64910,346
PhetchabunThailand 8,7055,409
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6095,350
PhraeThailand 8,5015,283
PhuketThailand 9,1285,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1025,656
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9015,531
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9435,557
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8454,875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,430889
PoltavaUkraine 1,8571,154
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9526,806
PradoUruguay 11,1006,897
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0366,858
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8224,860
Pana, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Paoli, InUsa 7,6904,778
Paris, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6754,769
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4995,281
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7255,422
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7455,434
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5355,304
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9745,577
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3935,215
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Perry, OkUsa 8,6305,362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8954,285
Philo, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7436,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1675,075
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4425,246
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1974,472
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7384,187
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4544,011
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2415,121
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9345,552
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9105,536
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8084,230
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Portage, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3253,930
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1405,679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6625,383
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0704,393
Princeton, InUsa 7,8944,906
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5144,048
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8985,529
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7205,419
PetaukeZambia 6,7154,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -