Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9563,079
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8583,019
KhostAfghanistan 5,0813,157
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8202,995
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3228,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8058,578
KlagenfurtAustria 404251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8491,770
KandiBenin 3,6962,297
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7664,204
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7684,206
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2394,499
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8744,272
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5093,424
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4604,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2433,258
KashiChina 5,2293,250
KunmingChina 8,1915,090
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3323,313
KhargaEgypt 2,6221,629
KosseirEgypt 2,7931,736
KajaaniFinland 2,5211,567
KuopioFinland 2,3901,485
KuusamoFinland 2,7181,689
KarlsruheGermany 671417
KasselGermany 890553
KonstanzGermany 513319
KumasiGhana 4,2922,667
KalamataGreece 1,117694
KerkiraGreece 796494
Kythira IslandGreece 1,241771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4732,780
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5322,195
KankanGuinea 4,2062,614
KindiaGuinea 4,4152,744
KissidougouGuinea 4,3402,697
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7597,929
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2565,751
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2565,752
KeszthelyHungary 559347
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9451,830
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2444,502
KotaIndia 6,0633,768
KozhikodeIndia 7,0554,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5317,787
KermanIran 4,2162,620
KermanshahIran 3,1911,983
Khoram AbadIran 3,3322,071
KilkennyIreland 1,7401,082
KingstonJamaica 8,5405,307
KagoshimaJapan 9,6075,970
KanazawaJapan 9,5135,912
KaruizawaJapan 9,6365,988
KatsuuraJapan 9,8376,113
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7246,043
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0455,621
KobeJapan 9,6045,968
KochiJapan 9,6095,971
KofuJapan 9,6986,026
KumagayaJapan 9,6976,026
KumamotoJapan 9,5085,909
KumejimaJapan 9,8126,097
KureJapan 9,4945,900
KushiroJapan 9,3065,783
KutchanJapan 9,1505,686
KyotoJapan 9,6045,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2723,276
KitaleKenya 5,2493,261
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5652,215
KufraLibya 2,3821,480
KaunasLithuania 1,536954
KlaipedaLithuania 1,516942
KybartaiLithuania 1,472915
KarongaMalawi 6,3443,942
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5725,948
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6856,639
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7456,056
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7006,027
KuantanMalaysia 9,8296,108
KuchingMalaysia 10,5776,573
KayesMali 3,9142,432
KeniebaMali 4,0572,521
KidalMali 2,9521,834
KitaMali 3,9462,452
KoutiaMali 3,8342,382
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7218,526
KisinevMoldova 1,396867
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6144,732
KhatgalMongolia 6,3443,942
KhovdMongolia 5,9243,681
KhujirtMongolia 6,7144,172
KhutagMongolia 6,5604,077
KenitraMorocco 1,8871,173
KalewaMyanmar 7,6714,767
KathaMyanmar 7,7624,823
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9865,584
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8824,898
KengtungMyanmar 8,2255,111
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5844,712
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8094,853
KathmanduNepal 6,6574,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,40910,197
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,53611,519
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,62011,570
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58711,550
KawerauNew Zealand 18,61011,565
KopuaNew Zealand 18,67111,603
KanoNigeria 3,5072,179
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9835,582
KarasjokNorway 2,9951,861
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1141,313
KristiansandNorway 1,6571,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2021,368
KhasabOman 4,4182,745
KarachiPakistan 5,3713,338
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3773,341
KhanpurPakistan 5,4203,368
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1453,197
KororPalau 11,9527,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 895556
KlodzkoPoland 856532
KoszalinPoland 1,235768
KrakowPoland 952592
KalakanRussia 6,9814,338
KaliningradRussia 1,402871
KamenskoeRussia 8,0134,979
KandalaksaRussia 2,9061,806
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3352,073
KazanRussia 2,9701,846
KemRussia 2,7781,726
KerchRussia 1,9551,215
KhabarovskRussia 8,3885,212
KirenskRussia 6,3743,961
KirovRussia 3,0731,910
KljuciRussia 8,5465,311
KolpasevRussia 4,9893,100
KorfRussia 8,2355,117
KostromaRussia 2,5541,587
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1893,846
KotlasRussia 3,0221,878
KrasnodarRussia 2,1721,349
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6452,265
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5092,181
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6373,503
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5032,798
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0131,872
KurganRussia 3,9822,474
KurskRussia 2,0311,262
KyraRussia 7,0994,411
KigaliRwanda 5,3713,338
KoldaSenegal 4,2582,646
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3952,731
KosiceSlovakia 930578
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1435,060
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7565,441
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7104,791
KadugliSudan 3,9992,485
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3432,077
KassalaSudan 3,8852,414
KhartoumSudan 3,6662,278
KostiSudan 3,9122,431
KalmarSweden 1,501933
KaresuandoSweden 2,8451,768
KarlstadSweden 1,7801,106
KristianstadSweden 1,408875
KamishliSyria 2,5771,602
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7575,442
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1925,712
Khon KaenThailand 8,8325,488
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9225,545
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8895,524
KairouanTunisia 879546
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2081,372
KarsTurkey 2,5861,607
KastamonuTurkey 1,8111,125
KayseriTurkey 2,0421,269
KonyaTurkey 1,8431,145
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3672,714
KinlossUk 1,9071,185
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9771,229
KievUkraine 1,6111,001
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9511,213
KirovogradUkraine 1,6641,034
KlepininoUkraine 1,7821,107
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7851,109
Kovel’Ukraine 1,293803
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7281,074
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4324,618
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5365,304
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2325,116
Keene, NhUsa 6,4794,026
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9175,541
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4355,242
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6445,371
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6085,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6935,402
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4134,606
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6685,386
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7364,807
KabompoZambia 6,4684,019
KabweZambia 6,6584,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6534,134
KafirondaZambia 6,4494,008
KaomaZambia 6,6114,108
KasamaZambia 6,2803,903
KasempaZambia 6,4954,036
KawambwaZambia 6,1743,837
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -