Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4122,742
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,403872
HuamboAngola 6,2683,895
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4588,363
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,46010,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44810,221
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,300
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4082,118
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0995,033
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8003,604
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7853,595
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2093,237
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4924,655
Hope, BcCanada 8,7405,431
HaikouChina 9,1415,680
HailarChina 7,5534,694
HamiChina 6,3383,939
HetanChina 5,6563,515
HavanaCuba 8,6005,344
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8824,898
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8494,877
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0775,019
HelwanEgypt 2,2941,426
HurguadaEgypt 2,6731,661
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3951,488
HelsinkiFinland 2,0461,272
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0711,287
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21210,075
HamburgGermany 1,139708
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,140708
HannoverGermany 1,014630
HelgolandGermany 1,227762
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 487303
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,456905
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5982,857
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8647,994
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7337,913
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8711,784
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8104,232
HaifaIsrael 2,3341,450
HaboroJapan 9,0595,629
HachijojimaJapan 9,9946,210
HachinoheJapan 9,4035,843
HagiJapan 9,4125,849
HakodateJapan 9,2495,747
HamadaJapan 9,4085,847
HamamatsuJapan 9,7356,050
HikoneJapan 9,6095,971
HimejiJapan 9,5625,942
HiradoJapan 9,3925,836
HirooJapan 9,3225,793
HiroshimaJapan 9,4755,888
HitaJapan 9,4795,890
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5625,942
HunLibya 1,6341,015
HomboriMali 3,3812,101
HomalinMyanmar 7,6024,724
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4055,223
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,477
HighbankNew Zealand 18,39611,431
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,286
HororataNew Zealand 18,41611,444
HyderabadPakistan 5,4483,385
HuanucoPeru 10,6046,589
HelPoland 1,338831
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3905,214
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1862,601
HatangaRussia 5,4863,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8332,382
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8434,252
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2081,993
HurbanovoSlovakia 695432
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1349,405
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7735,452
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6375,367
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8754,893
HalaibSudan 3,2842,041
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8552,396
HudeibaSudan 3,5492,205
HaparandaSweden 2,5981,614
HarnosandSweden 2,1671,346
HamaSyria 2,3241,444
HassakahSyria 2,5671,595
Hua HinThailand 8,8995,530
HakkariTurkey 2,7591,714
Hull, EnglandUk 1,446898
HersonUkraine 1,6611,032
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,333828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1485,684
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4203,990
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9864,341
Hart, MiUsa 7,3404,561
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5894,095
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9964,969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Hays, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Helena, MtUsa 8,5815,333
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0645,633
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1965,093
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8714,269
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Holly, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Homer, AkUsa 8,4515,251
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9434,936
Horton, KsUsa 8,2515,128
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Houma, LaUsa 8,7095,412
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0555,006
Huron, SdUsa 8,0454,999
HanoiVietnam 8,7295,424
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5675,945
HarareZimbabwe 7,1034,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -