Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6952,917
ChlefAlgeria 1,204748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 914568
CeresArgentina 11,0776,883
ChamicalArgentina 11,4147,093
ChepesArgentina 11,5097,152
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6257,845
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9276,790
CórdobaArgentina 11,3447,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3487,052
CorrientesArgentina 10,6676,628
CairnsAustralia 14,7839,186
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,28310,118
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8007,954
CedunaAustralia 14,8619,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5179,642
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6609,110
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8019,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,924
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31510,138
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5109,017
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5364,683
CharnocksBarbados 7,5114,668
CotonouBenin 4,2292,628
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9595,567
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2075,721
CabroboBrazil 7,7424,811
CaceresBrazil 9,6656,006
CaetiteBrazil 8,4485,250
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4004,598
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8086,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9566,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4045,844
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6794,772
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3585,194
CaparaoBrazil 8,9765,578
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3145,788
CaratingaBrazil 8,9295,549
CaravelasBrazil 8,5645,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5455,310
CarolinaBrazil 8,2025,097
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8636,129
CataguasesBrazil 9,1055,658
CatalaoBrazil 9,1625,694
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4835,893
CaxiasBrazil 7,6994,784
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3136,409
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2294,492
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1555,689
ChapecoBrazil 10,2316,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2645,757
CipoBrazil 7,9184,920
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4105,226
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9425,557
CordeiroBrazil 9,1425,681
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5405,307
CorumbaBrazil 9,8996,151
CoximBrazil 9,6576,001
CrateusBrazil 7,5384,684
CuiabaBrazil 9,5105,910
CuritibaBrazil 9,8716,134
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2765,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1363,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4613,393
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9034,290
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9853,098
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2803,903
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8233,619
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6913,536
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6883,535
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8133,612
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3453,943
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3103,921
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4323,376
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7844,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1663,210
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8334,867
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7564,198
Comox, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9833,718
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4855,272
ChicoChile 12,9358,038
ChillanChile 12,2717,626
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3557,678
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4767,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9588,052
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0997,519
ChangchunChina 8,2785,144
ChangduChina 7,3414,562
ChangshaChina 8,7015,407
ChengduChina 7,8804,897
ChongqingChina 8,1545,067
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9485,560
CrikvenicaCroatia 296184
CamagueyCuba 8,3735,203
CasablancaCuba 8,5835,333
ChebCzech Republic 736457
CopenhagenDenmark 1,360845
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8694,890
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9874,963
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9244,924
CanarEcuador 10,2666,379
CairoEgypt 2,2791,416
CaenFrance 1,137706
ChateaurouxFrance 878546
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5754,707
CocobeachGabon 4,7272,937
CologneGermany 912567
ChiosGreece 1,326824
CorfuGreece 796494
ConakryGuinea 4,5022,798
CatacamasHonduras 9,4855,894
CholutecaHonduras 9,7026,029
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2764,521
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3254,552
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3254,552
ChahbaharIran 4,8283,000
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8981,180
ClonesIreland 1,8251,134
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8931,177
CorkIreland 1,7791,105
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7771,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 523325
CameriItaly 341212
CampobassoItaly 312194
Cape BellavistaItaly 431268
Cape CarbonaraItaly 522324
Cape FrascaItaly 500311
Cape MeleItaly 301187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 476296
Catania, SicilyItaly 720447
CerviaItaly 9358
CiampinoItaly 193120
Cimone MountainItaly 12376
Cisa PassItaly 190118
CivitavecchiaItaly 15999
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 344214
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 803499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 661411
ChibaJapan 9,7856,080
ChichibuJapan 9,6966,025
ChichijimaJapan 10,6786,636
ChoshiJapan 9,8116,096
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3211,442
ChilekaMalawi 6,9854,341
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7614,201
ChitipaMalawi 6,2963,912
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8086,095
ComitanMexico 9,8536,122
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0688,121
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3504,567
ChoirMongolia 7,0834,402
CasablancaMorocco 2,0151,252
ChindeMozambique 7,3424,563
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2565,130
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32111,385
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41911,446
CondegaNicaragua 9,6405,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5825,333
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1965,714
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9035,533
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0595,629
ChhorPakistan 5,5493,448
ChitralPakistan 5,0933,165
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2296,356
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2486,368
CajamarcaPeru 10,5786,573
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4576,498
ChiclayoPeru 10,6606,624
ChimbotePeru 10,7346,670
CuzcoPeru 10,5476,554
CzestochowaPoland 983611
CoimbraPortugal 1,7121,064
CalafatRomania 892555
CeahlauRomania 1,172728
ClujRomania 990615
ConstantaRomania 1,348838
CraiovaRomania 967601
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3693,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4492,765
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5274,056
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4854,651
Cape UelenRussia 7,8254,862
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6695,387
CaraRussia 6,9324,308
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4982,174
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1104,418
ChitaRussia 7,0114,357
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0154,359
CokurdahRussia 6,8514,257
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2434,501
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6375,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5345,303
CaceresSpain 1,575979
CadizSpain 1,7221,070
Ciudad RealSpain 1,406874
CordobaSpain 1,537955
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7144,793
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8215,481
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0685,635
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3595,195
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3445,185
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9225,544
ChumphonThailand 8,9945,589
CanakkaleTurkey 1,260783
CorumTurkey 1,9301,199
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2832,661
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5472,826
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,443896
CernovcyUkraine 1,214754
ChernigovUkraine 1,7011,057
CarrascoUruguay 11,0856,888
ColoniaUruguay 11,1656,938
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6004,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0454,999
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Camden, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Canton, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2174,485
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9923,724
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Casper, WyUsa 8,6195,356
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0235,607
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7014,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7054,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2344,495
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4514,009
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6775,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6064,726
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6014,724
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6455,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2844,527
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6165,354
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5974,721
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5804,710
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1165,044
Clark, SdUsa 7,9854,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9715,575
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2484,504
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0335,613
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4144,607
College Park, MdUsa 7,0724,394
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8665,509
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1085,038
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7094,790
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6644,763
Columbus, InUsa 7,6904,778
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4245,235
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4124,606
Conception, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3905,214
Conway, ArUsa 8,3835,209
Conway, ScUsa 7,5534,694
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Corning, ArUsa 8,2415,121
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4884,032
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9055,533
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7924,221
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2655,757
Covington, LaUsa 8,5525,314
Covington, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Crete, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4455,248
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8322,381
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8322,381
CaracasVenezuela 8,3005,158
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2085,101
CoroVenezuela 8,4575,255
ChipataZambia 6,6814,151
ChomaZambia 6,8824,276
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -