Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arezzo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0401,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,051653
AlgiersAlgeria 1,046650
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 812505
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2156,969
AzulArgentina 11,4787,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4059,573
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3498,917
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2338,844
AmberleyAustralia 16,10810,010
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1331,947
AimoresBrazil 8,8345,489
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0284,988
AltamiraBrazil 8,2085,100
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9445,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3505,810
ApodiBrazil 7,3864,590
AracajuBrazil 7,8094,853
AracuaiBrazil 8,6625,383
AragarcasBrazil 9,2625,756
AraxaBrazil 9,2155,726
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5864,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2924,531
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1183,181
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9983,106
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0864,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3464,565
AbecheChad 3,4032,115
AntofagastaChile 11,1896,953
AricaChile 10,7926,706
AltaiChina 5,7053,545
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9036,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8286,107
AraucaColombia 8,8705,512
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9414,935
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8654,888
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0961,302
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3691,472
AswanEgypt 2,8921,797
AsyutEgypt 2,5101,560
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8896,145
AsmaraEritrea 4,0492,516
AssabEritrea 4,4842,786
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6382,882
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 303188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3349,529
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1986,958
AccraGhana 4,3712,716
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,194742
AthensGreece 1,167725
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,187738
AasiaatGreenland 4,5702,840
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8692,404
AputiteqGreenland 3,7272,316
AkureyriIceland 3,0741,910
AgraIndia 6,1063,795
AhmedabadIndia 5,9443,694
AkolaIndia 6,4634,016
AllahabadIndia 6,5164,049
AmritsarIndia 5,5743,463
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3927,700
AbadanIran 3,5132,183
ArakIran 3,4182,124
AlbengaItaly 306190
AlgheroItaly 430267
AmendolaItaly 382238
AnconaItaly 13684
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5222,810
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4962,794
AbashiriJapan 9,2045,720
AburatsuJapan 9,6566,001
AikawaJapan 9,4695,884
AjiroJapan 9,7836,079
AkitaJapan 9,4095,847
AkuneJapan 9,5455,931
AomoriJapan 9,3405,804
AsahikawaJapan 9,1455,683
AsosanJapan 9,5245,918
AmmanJordan 2,4631,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1223,183
AinaziLatvia 1,8221,133
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4214,611
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5724,705
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8194,859
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2764,521
AtarMauritania 3,4412,138
AgalegaMauritius 7,5034,663
AcapulcoMexico 10,3756,447
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4173,987
AltaiMongolia 6,3213,928
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7544,197
AgadirMorocco 2,3831,481
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,081672
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,22511,325
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,45911,471
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,52811,514
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7146,037
AgadezNiger 2,9681,845
AsuncionParaguay 10,4126,470
ArequipaPeru 10,7326,669
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1136,284
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0119,949
AradRomania 805500
AjanRussia 7,8264,863
AldanRussia 7,1314,431
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8591,777
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6642,898
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4795,269
AnadyrRussia 7,9154,918
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9451,830
ArmavirRussia 2,3261,445
AstrakhanRussia 2,8401,765
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,69910,377
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6331,015
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,250777
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,180733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,411877
Abu HamedSudan 3,3292,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0282,503
AqiqSudan 3,7352,321
ArbaatSudan 3,5152,185
AromaSudan 3,8372,384
AtbaraSudan 3,5382,199
Abu KamalSyria 2,6911,672
AleppoSyria 2,3011,430
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0185,604
AtakpameTogo 4,1242,563
AdanaTurkey 2,1091,311
AfyonTurkey 1,6471,023
AnkaraTurkey 1,7841,109
AntalyaTurkey 1,7591,093
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9002,424
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8151,128
AberporthUk 1,554966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,541958
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7781,105
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7601,094
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4152,743
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4002,735
ArtigasUruguay 10,7566,684
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2565,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9734,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0885,647
Ada, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Akron, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0485,622
Albany, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6174,112
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Albion, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2955,776
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0635,010
Algona, IaUsa 7,9044,912
Alice, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Alma, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1154,421
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5095,909
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9855,583
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6074,106
Amite, LaUsa 8,6085,349
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2675,137
Anderson, InUsa 7,6194,734
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5315,301
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2955,154
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7064,789
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4344,620
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1395,679
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Athens, GaUsa 7,8654,888
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9644,949
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8754,272
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1605,692
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5465,311
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Austin, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1752,594
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8873,037
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5615,320
AdenYemen 4,6512,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -